Preloader images
Preloader icon
📞 +91 9677512222

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000).

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use personal information that you provide via our website www.Mayuramindia.com By using our Sites, you consent to the collection and use of your information as outlined in this Policy. If you do not agree with the content of this Policy, you should not provide us with any information.

Information We Collect.

Information we collect from you includes your name, Mobile Number, email address, Address.

We collect personal information about you in the following circumstances:

If you wish to subscribe to Mayuram newsletter; To process your application for Mayuram membership; To provide services to you; To identify you as a member for security purposes and to comply with our legal obligations; To maintain and manage your account, To upgrade and enhance your experience when using our website; To communicate with you; To share any important updates with you.

We will collect your personal information directly from you, primarily through your use of the Services through the electronic medium.

We are also required by law to collect some personal information about people who use our Services.

Information collected automatically.

When you visit the Mayuram, we automatically collect and analyze certain information about your use of the Sites and the device you used to access the Sites. This information includes your IP address, Location, information about your browser type and language, the date and time you are accessing our Sites, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us, and the referring website address.

How We Use Information

We use the information we collect from and about you for the following purposes, including:

To respond to your inquiries;

To customize the content you see;

To engage in research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve our services, as well as develop new products and services;

Disclosure of Information

Mayuram does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people.

COOKIES:

A cookie can be defined as a piece of data stored on the user’s computer system that enables Mayuram to recognize the user, and the path user follows while visiting Mayuram.com from one page to another. The utilization of cookies assists Mayuram in customizing the website as per the interests of different users.

INFORMATION SECURITY:

All the user information collected and stored by Mayuram is highly secured. We believe that securing the user’s personal data is the top priority. However, Mayuram does not guarantee the security of the databases due to the fact that despite adopting various effective security measures, no security system is impenetrable or inaccessible.

Changes to This Policy

This Policy may change from time to time. If we make any changes to this Policy, we will post any Policy changes on this page. Your continued use of our Sites following such posts or notices will signal your acceptance of such changes.

Any doubts, Issues, and comments with respect to this Privacy Policy can be sent to 

[email protected]

X
To top